Committee Members

College of Architecture and Construction Management

  • Dean
    Rich Cole
  • Architecture
    Tony Rizzuto
  • Construction Management
    Khalid Siddiqi

Bagwell College of Education

  • Dean
    Cindy Reed
  • Educational Leadership
    Ugena Whitlock
  • Elem & Early Childhood Education
    Neporcha Cone
  • Inclusive Education
    Corrie Davis
  • Instructional Technology
    Traci Redish
  • Secondary & Middle Grades Education
    Anete Vasquez

Coles College of Business

  • Dean
    Kat Schwaig
  • Marketing & Professional Sales
    David Burns
  • School of Accountancy
    Steven Smalt
  • Management & Entrepreneurship
    Robin Cheramie
  • Information Systems
    Herb Mattord
  • Economics, Finance & Quantitative Analysis
    Brett Katzman

College of Computing & Software Engineering

  • Dean
    Jon Preston
  • Information Technology
    Becky Rutherfoord
  • Computer Science
    Dan Lo
  • Software Engineering & Game Development
    Chi Zhang

College of the Arts

  • Interim Dean
    Ivan Pulinkala
  • School of Music
    Stephen Plate
  • Dance
    Harrison Long
  • Theatre & Performance Studies
    Rebecca Makus
  • School of Art & Design
    George Sipp

Southern Polytechnic College of Engineering and Engineering Technology

  • Interim Dean
    Renee Butler
  • Civil & Construction Engineering
    Sam Beadles
  • Computer Engineering
    Hai Ho
  • Systems & Industrial Engineering
    Greg Wiles
  • Engineering Technology
    Greg Conrey
  • Electrical Engineering
    Lance Crimm
  • Mechatronics Engineering
    Kevin McFall
  • Mechanical Engineering
    Timothy Zeigler

Graduate College

  • Dean
    Mike Dishman

Honors College

  • Dean
    Rita Bailey

College of Humanties and Social Sciences

  • Interim Dean 
    Kerwin Swint
  • English
    Sheila Smith McKoy
  • School of Communication & Media
    Barbara Gainey
  • Foreign Languages
    Olaf Berwald
  • Geography & Anthropology
    Susan Kirkpatrick Smith
  • History & Philsophy
    Alice Pate
  • Interdisciplinary Studies
    Robbie Lieberman
  • School of Government & International Affairs
    David Shock
  • Psychology
    Christopher Randall
  • Sociology & Criminal Justice
    Dawn Baunach
  • School of Conflict Management, Peacebuilding & Development
    Joseph Bock
  • Technical Communication & Interactive Design
    Laura Palmer

Library Services

  • Dean
    David Evans
  • Library Director
    Linda Golian-Lui

 

College of Science and Mathematics

  • Dean
    Mark Anderson
  • Mathematics
    Sean Ellermeyer
  • Chemistry & Biochemistry
    Mark Mitchell
  • Statistics & Analytical Sciences
    Sherry Ni
  • Ecology, Evolution, & Organismal Biology
    Christopher Sanford
  • Molecular & Cellular Biology
    Dale Vogelien
  • Physics
    Kevin Stokes

University College

  • Dean
    Lynn Disbrow
  • Department of Culinary Sustainability & Hospitality
    Christian Hardigree
  • First-Year & Transition Studies
    Ruth Goldfine
  • Leadership & Integrative Studies
    LaJuan Simpson-Wilkey
  • Dual Enrollment Program
    Stacey Solomon

WellStar College of Health and Human Services

  • Dean
    Mark Tillman
  • Exercise Science & Sports Management
    Mark Geil
  • Health Promotion & Physical Education
    Kandice Porter
  • Social Work & Human Services
    Bernie Goldfine
  • WellStar School of Nursing
    Yvonne Eaves

 

©